China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1301,945
BustAfghanistan 3,4012,113
BatnaAlgeria 8,5935,340
BecharAlgeria 9,5105,910
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6565,379
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5725,948
BiskraAlgeria 8,6825,395
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8865,522
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5539,665
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3949,566
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3959,566
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1739,429
ByrdAntarctica 13,6558,486
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,65210,969
BarilocheArgentina 17,99211,180
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,56510,915
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9504,940
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,2675,137
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4353,378
BrestBelarus 6,8124,233
BrusselsBelgium 8,1485,064
Belize CityBelize 15,2169,455
BeninBenin 10,3186,412
BohiconBenin 10,3106,407
BermudaBermuda 13,3798,314
BageBrazil 17,25010,719
BambuiBrazil 16,33310,149
BarbacenaBrazil 16,14510,033
BarbalhaBrazil 15,1219,396
BarcelosBrazil 16,67010,359
BarraBrazil 15,6929,751
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5829,683
BarreirasBrazil 15,9239,895
BelémBrazil 15,6019,695
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,12410,020
BelterraBrazil 16,22810,084
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6819,744
Bom JesusBrazil 16,91610,512
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8209,831
BrasiliaBrazil 16,37710,177
BrevesBrazil 15,7899,812
BurgasBulgaria 6,6424,127
BurundiBurundi 8,0875,025
BatouriCameroon 9,2055,720
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7817,321
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8366,734
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9926,209
Banff, AbCanada 10,8996,773
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0257,472
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0506,867
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0796,884
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4347,105
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6736,632
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1117,526
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4767,131
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3697,065
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6085,970
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4156,472
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0727,502
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3405,804
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7915,463
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0945,030
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,54210,901
BeijingChina 2,3361,452
BarranquillaColombia 15,9469,909
Benito SalasColombia 16,82110,453
BogotáColombia 16,60510,319
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3474,565
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1115,040
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7755,453
BaniDominican Republic 15,0419,347
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,0689,364
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9719,303
BahariyaEgypt 6,8224,239
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5944,097
BiarritzFrance 8,8695,512
BordeauxFrance 8,7455,434
BrestFrance 8,8315,488
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,7267,908
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,7257,908
BitamGabon 9,6075,970
BanjulGambia 11,7787,319
BerlinGermany 7,5044,663
BrockenGermany 7,6994,785
BokeGuinea 11,7577,306
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7767,318
BudapestHungary 7,2144,483
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2024,475
BangaloreIndia 2,5731,599
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6861,669
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,405873
BikanerIndia 2,5211,566
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,5412,200
BabolsarIran 4,5132,804
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1902,604
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8002,983
Bandar LengehIran 4,3532,705
BirjandIran 3,8932,419
BushehrIran 4,7092,926
BaghdadIraq 5,2863,285
BasraIraq 4,9813,095
BelmulletIreland 8,8775,516
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8155,478
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5424,686
BergamoItaly 7,9524,942
BolognaItaly 7,8694,890
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8074,851
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6584,759
BrindisiItaly 7,4584,634
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7466,678
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9876,827
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1891,981
BeirutLebanon 6,0833,780
BenghaziLibya 7,5104,667
BirzaiLithuania 6,7164,173
BitolaMacedonia 7,1694,455
BlantyreMalawi 8,2395,120
BvumbweMalawi 8,2445,123
BintuluMalaysia 2,8921,797
BamakoMali 11,0196,847
Bko-SMali 11,0186,847
BougounMali 11,0346,856
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6496,617
BaitagMongolia 2,4171,502
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7511,709
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7271,695
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,7331,698
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6061,620
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3451,457
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7901,734
BulganMongolia 2,6701,659
BhamawMyanmar 160100
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6866,641
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7126,656
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7486,679
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8819,868
BilmaNiger 8,7105,412
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6786,014
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0064,354
BergenNorway 7,7684,827
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7674,827
BjornoyaNorway 7,0114,357
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1954,471
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3134,544
BadinPakistan 2,9791,851
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,5401,578
BalakotPakistan 2,6271,632
BarkhanPakistan 2,8791,789
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,21910,079
BascoPhilippines 2,4591,528
BialystokPoland 6,8384,249
BejaPortugal 9,6215,979
BragancaPortugal 9,3335,799
BistritaRomania 6,8094,231
BucharestRomania 6,7254,179
BajkitRussia 4,0672,528
BarabinskRussia 3,7432,326
BarnaulRussia 3,3862,104
BerezovoRussia 4,9483,075
BiserRussia 4,8303,001
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7412,325
BogdarinRussia 3,4902,169
BogucanyRussia 3,7002,299
BomnakRussia 4,1252,563
BorRussia 4,1052,551
BorzjaRussia 3,2081,994
BratskRussia 3,4762,160
BelgradeSerbia 7,1584,448
BoSierra Leone 11,6287,226
BontheSierra Leone 11,7227,284
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3364,559
BerberaSomalia 5,8513,636
BusanSouth Korea 3,1261,943
BadajozSpain 9,4955,901
BarcelonaSpain 8,6985,405
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0765,640
BabanusaSudan 7,5434,687
BaselSwitzerland 8,0424,998
BernSwitzerland 8,0705,015
BangkokThailand 1,285799
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,265786
Bhumibol DamThailand 877545
BizerteTunisia 8,2435,122
BalikesirTurkey 6,6524,133
BursaTurkey 6,5454,067
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6872,291
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6635,384
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6385,368
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6385,368
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4685,262
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5535,315
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4425,246
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2117,588
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,3978,325
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,8487,984
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8774,895
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8774,895
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3818,315
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7528,545
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0218,091
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4747,752
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8168,586
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4757,752
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8257,348
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0925,028
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2697,624
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2725,140
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6675,386
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3537,676
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6707,252
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5067,772
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4668,368
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0717,501
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7917,327
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0828,129
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5138,397
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8166,721
Blakely, GaUsa 13,7648,553
Block Island, RiUsa 12,6357,851
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6398,476
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5977,206
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3278,282
Boonton, NjUsa 12,6377,853
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4357,727
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1827,570
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0928,136
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8187,965
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6678,493
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5947,826
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2658,243
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1678,182
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4087,711
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4407,731
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6018,452
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0898,755
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7867,946
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7447,919
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8858,007
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6837,881
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4427,732
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6788,500
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1088,145
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6217,843
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2317,601
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4707,127
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2772,037
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,6939,752
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,8869,871
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0645,633
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0725,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -