China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3372,074
ChlefAlgeria 8,9855,583
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5465,311
CeresArgentina 18,01711,196
ChamicalArgentina 18,40811,439
ChepesArgentina 18,40111,434
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,39910,812
ConcordiaArgentina 17,61710,948
CórdobaArgentina 18,18811,302
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,18211,299
CorrientesArgentina 17,73511,021
CairnsAustralia 6,9284,305
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5785,331
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7953,601
CedunaAustralia 7,3814,587
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6874,777
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8214,239
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0565,006
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,5084,044
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,4755,267
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0704,394
ChittagongBangladesh 743462
CharnocksBarbados 15,1449,410
CotonouBenin 10,3186,412
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8669,859
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0139,951
CabroboBrazil 15,1889,438
CaceresBrazil 17,34310,777
CaetiteBrazil 15,7759,803
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,7849,187
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,21410,697
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,07110,608
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,36410,169
Campos SalesBrazil 15,2089,451
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4769,617
CaparaoBrazil 15,9339,901
CapinopolisBrazil 16,65110,347
CaratingaBrazil 15,9419,906
CaravelasBrazil 15,5829,683
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9099,886
CarolinaBrazil 15,8979,878
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,84510,468
CataguasesBrazil 16,0419,968
CatalaoBrazil 16,47110,235
CatanduvaBrazil 16,66510,356
CaxiasBrazil 15,3669,548
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,99010,558
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6569,107
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,10110,005
ChapecoBrazil 17,12710,643
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,02210,578
CipoBrazil 15,2359,467
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,12010,017
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0469,971
CordeiroBrazil 16,0249,958
CorrentinaBrazil 15,9629,919
CorumbaBrazil 17,45610,847
CoximBrazil 17,16310,665
CrateusBrazil 15,1329,403
CuiabaBrazil 17,16810,668
CuritibaBrazil 16,78010,427
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9606,811
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3655,819
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6716,010
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5395,928
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3696,444
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8855,521
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4046,465
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9396,797
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0006,836
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6617,246
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7477,300
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,8677,374
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,8627,371
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5806,574
Chatham, NbCanada 11,8357,355
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1476,305
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,2336,980
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1086,903
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6206,599
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0275,610
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3355,801
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7526,682
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8237,347
Comox, BcCanada 10,6566,622
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0836,266
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9516,805
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0416,861
ChicoChile 17,47410,859
ChillanChile 18,45311,467
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,49011,490
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,86911,725
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,61710,948
Curico-General FreireChile 18,54011,521
ChangchunChina 3,1991,988
ChangduChina 683425
ChangshaChina 1,467911
ChengduChina 824512
ChongqingChina 934580
Camilo DazaColombia 16,21310,075
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5924,718
CamagueyCuba 14,8289,214
CasablancaCuba 14,6469,101
ChebCzech Republic 7,6274,739
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4784,647
CabreraDominican Republic 14,8839,248
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9839,310
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9469,287
CanarEcuador 17,49110,869
CairoEgypt 6,5384,063
CaenFrance 8,5345,303
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4855,273
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4329,589
CocobeachGabon 9,8486,120
CologneGermany 7,9694,952
ChiosGreece 6,8264,242
CorfuGreece 7,3244,551
ConakryGuinea 11,7197,282
CatacamasHonduras 15,5409,657
CholutecaHonduras 15,6989,755
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3441,456
CherrapunjiIndia 679422
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 679422
ChahbaharIran 3,7972,359
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8465,497
ClonesIreland 8,7185,417
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7915,463
CorkIreland 8,9135,539
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9155,540
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2295,114
CameriItaly 8,0334,992
CampobassoItaly 7,6994,784
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1515,065
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1975,094
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2595,132
Cape MeleItaly 8,1265,050
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6954,782
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7944,843
CerviaItaly 7,8034,849
CiampinoItaly 7,8574,882
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9264,925
Cisa PassItaly 7,9754,956
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9094,915
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7454,813
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8134,855
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5774,709
ChibaJapan 4,1272,564
ChichibuJapan 4,0382,509
ChichijimaJapan 4,3482,702
ChoshiJapan 4,1962,607
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0253,744
ChilekaMalawi 8,2395,120
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2605,133
ChitipaMalawi 8,0495,002
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4888,381
ComitanMexico 15,2749,492
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9803,716
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,9161,812
ChoirMongolia 2,5251,569
CasablancaMorocco 9,8496,121
ChindeMozambique 8,2835,147
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,335830
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,2416,364
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7046,651
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7306,667
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6016,588
CondegaNicaragua 15,7049,758
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,8741,165
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8641,780
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,0981,925
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0651,905
ChhorPakistan 2,8801,789
ChitralPakistan 2,8071,744
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,31410,759
ConcepcionParaguay 17,56810,917
CajamarcaPeru 17,98911,179
ChachapoyasPeru 17,87611,108
ChiclayoPeru 17,96911,166
ChimbotePeru 18,21011,316
CuzcoPeru 18,38311,423
CzestochowaPoland 7,1454,440
CoimbraPortugal 9,5415,929
CalafatRomania 6,9814,338
CeahlauRomania 6,7024,165
ClujRomania 6,8854,279
ConstantaRomania 6,5264,055
CraiovaRomania 6,9024,289
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8563,639
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1033,171
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9683,709
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0914,406
Cape UelenRussia 7,5414,686
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3202,684
CaraRussia 3,8732,407
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0533,140
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4303,996
ChitaRussia 3,2432,016
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2552,023
CokurdahRussia 5,9403,691
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,1102,554
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6806,636
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,1971,987
CaceresSpain 9,4275,858
CadizSpain 9,5805,953
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2685,759
CordobaSpain 9,3985,840
ColomboSri Lanka 2,8321,760
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,098683
ChanthaburiThailand 1,442896
Chiang MaiThailand 707440
Chiang RaiThailand 591367
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,334829
ChumphonThailand 1,6271,011
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7704,207
CorumTurkey 6,0463,757
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6052,240
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3562,086
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6245,359
CernovcyUkraine 6,6924,158
ChernigovUkraine 6,2953,912
CarrascoUruguay 17,34110,776
ColoniaUruguay 17,50710,879
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,9219,272
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0628,117
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,8637,993
Camden, ScUsa 13,4418,353
Canton, NyUsa 12,1917,575
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2777,629
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,2728,247
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8967,393
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8027,955
Casper, WyUsa 12,0307,476
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9816,824
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7707,936
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,2148,211
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3507,675
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5678,431
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5638,428
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9568,051
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3068,269
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,9758,063
Chaska, MnUsa 12,1467,547
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3168,274
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1717,563
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2757,628
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3628,303
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5747,814
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2647,621
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5497,798
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,5257,783
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6487,238
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6637,869
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1717,563
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8737,999
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8627,993
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8177,965
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5337,788
Clark, SdUsa 12,0417,482
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3668,306
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0848,131
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8037,956
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6177,840
Clinton, IaUsa 12,5017,768
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2695,139
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5447,795
College Park, MdUsa 12,8727,999
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5077,772
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8197,966
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4478,356
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8427,980
Columbus, InUsa 12,8707,998
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9658,057
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7737,937
Conception, MoUsa 12,6417,855
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6327,850
Conway, ArUsa 13,2408,227
Conway, ScUsa 13,4368,349
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4127,713
Corning, ArUsa 13,1478,169
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2817,631
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8898,631
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4598,363
Cortland, NyUsa 12,4667,747
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1836,949
Covington, LaUsa 13,7108,520
Covington, TnUsa 13,1618,178
Crete, NeUsa 12,4927,762
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7257,286
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0302,504
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0302,504
CaracasVenezuela 15,7499,787
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,8369,840
CoroVenezuela 15,7559,790
ChipataZambia 8,3325,178
ChomaZambia 9,0275,610
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -