China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7995,468
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8965,528
DavisAntarctica 10,5526,557
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9563,701
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4563,390
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1402,573
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2985,156
DhakaBangladesh 826513
D’UccleBelgium 8,1485,064
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0379,966
DiamantinoBrazil 17,14110,652
DouradosBrazil 17,28210,739
DoualaCameroon 9,6936,024
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3107,028
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3477,051
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7066,031
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4107,091
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5555,937
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7377,294
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6087,213
DuianChina 1,244773
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3944,595
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9903,723
DajabonDominican Republic 14,9319,278
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,0609,358
DabaaEgypt 6,7914,220
DakhlaEgypt 6,8994,287
DijonFrance 8,2305,114
DresdenGermany 7,5054,664
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9424,935
DebrecenHungary 7,0224,363
DalatangiIceland 8,4425,246
DaltonganjIndia 1,462908
DarbhangaIndia 1,266787
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 441274
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 434270
DumkaIndia 1,139708
DwarkaIndia 3,0021,866
DezfulIran 4,9053,048
DublinIreland 8,7015,407
DecimomannuItaly 8,2335,116
DobbiacoItaly 7,7334,805
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0056,839
Deir-AllaJordan 6,1003,790
DagorettiKenya 7,2524,506
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5994,101
DedzaMalawi 8,2225,109
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,1231,319
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0451,892
DaweiMyanmar 1,225761
De BiltNetherlands 8,0475,001
De KooyNetherlands 8,0444,998
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0444,999
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8126,719
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6896,643
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4176,474
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6926,644
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7126,656
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6504,754
DalbandinPakistan 3,3912,107
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7871,732
DirPakistan 2,7841,730
DroshPakistan 2,8011,741
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4831,543
DohaQatar 4,6962,918
DorohoiRomania 6,6604,139
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4893,411
DudinkaRussia 4,9913,101
DzardzanRussia 5,1393,193
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8142,992
DakarSenegal 11,7877,325
DaruSierra Leone 11,5387,170
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4485,871
DamazinSudan 6,8634,264
DongolaSudan 6,9644,328
DamascusSyria 5,9963,726
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9953,726
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6393,504
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1641,966
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3274,553
DjerbaTunisia 8,2985,157
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6133,488
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4185,231
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5605,319
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0233,743
DonetskUkraine 5,8143,613
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3232,686
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3778,313
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,9928,073
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3688,307
Danville, IlUsa 12,7437,919
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3898,320
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1336,918
David City, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7847,944
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2647,000
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7578,549
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2307,600
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7337,912
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6128,459
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7737,937
Delphine, InUsa 12,6427,856
Denton, MdUsa 12,8637,993
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4057,708
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4997,767
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1707,563
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8887,387
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5247,782
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1838,192
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5907,202
Dixon, IlUsa 12,5017,768
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7637,931
Dover, DeUsa 12,8637,993
Dover, TnUsa 13,1858,193
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4278,344
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,4497,736
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,9437,422
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9548,049
Durham, NhUsa 12,3657,684
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,1046,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -