China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9761,849
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0491,895
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9515,563
General PicoArgentina 17,95011,154
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,62910,955
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6817,880
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7995,468
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2413,878
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4333,997
GrazAustria 7,4884,653
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0833,159
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9663,086
GomelBelarus 6,3163,925
GrodnoBelarus 6,7754,210
GaranhunsBrazil 14,9319,278
GoianiaBrazil 16,54410,280
GoiasBrazil 16,60010,316
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8899,874
GrajauBrazil 15,7099,762
GuairaBrazil 17,26110,726
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,9239,273
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5769,679
GarouaCameroon 9,0805,642
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3567,057
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8706,755
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7876,703
Golden, BcCanada 10,8386,735
Goose, NfCanada 11,0596,872
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1207,531
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4066,466
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,0407,482
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7177,281
GanzhouChina 1,6591,031
GuangzhouChina 1,536954
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,8949,255
GuayaquilEcuador 17,45610,848
GonderEthiopia 6,5244,054
GourdonFrance 8,5995,343
GrenobleFrance 8,2635,135
GeisenheimGermany 7,9344,930
GorlitzGermany 7,4234,613
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5265,919
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,4919,626
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6589,730
GoaIndia 2,7801,728
GuwahatiIndia 700435
GelaItaly 7,8774,895
GenoaItaly 8,0595,008
GhediItaly 7,9174,920
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5384,684
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7614,823
GrossetoItaly 7,9464,938
GrottaglieItaly 7,5074,665
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1295,052
GuidoniaItaly 7,8394,871
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1546,932
GifuJapan 3,8242,376
GaoMali 10,0726,259
GuamMariana Islands 5,0043,109
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4038,950
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4608,986
GuaymasMexico 13,3338,285
GaluutMongolia 2,4041,494
GemertNetherlands 8,0344,992
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4396,487
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7436,676
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5676,566
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8136,719
GayaNiger 9,9466,181
GardermoenNorway 7,4644,638
GeiloNorway 7,6104,729
GdanskPoland 7,1214,425
GalatiRomania 6,5604,077
Gor’KijRussia 5,5503,449
GorznyjRussia 5,1573,205
GridinoRussia 6,2883,908
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7863,595
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1149,392
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6185,355
GijonSpain 9,1625,693
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6754,769
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,6674,143
GoteborgSweden 7,4664,639
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4714,643
GothenburgSweden 7,4664,639
GunnarnSweden 7,0624,389
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1945,092
GabesTunisia 8,3465,186
GafsaTunisia 8,4365,242
GiresunTurkey 5,7553,576
GoztepeTurkey 6,5284,056
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2212,623
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3322,692
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4765,267
GajvoronUkraine 6,4013,977
GeniceskUkraine 6,0323,748
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5168,399
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1585,070
Galva, IlUsa 12,5927,825
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8008,576
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4697,748
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4697,748
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4867,137
Glenville, WvUsa 12,8938,012
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4007,705
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8027,334
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,2778,251
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5457,796
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7397,295
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7858,566
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4677,747
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3407,669
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,4437,732
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4217,097
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0398,103
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,4077,088
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,2457,609
Greenfield, InUsa 12,7607,929
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5168,399
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2068,207
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0928,136
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4758,374
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7657,933
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6627,868
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3568,299
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3418,290
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4208,339
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7447,919
Groton, CtUsa 12,5987,828
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7935,464
GuanareVenezuela 16,0119,949
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,23610,089
GuiriaVenezuela 15,5339,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -