China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6262,253
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7805,456
HuamboAngola 9,8956,149
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7633,581
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0695,635
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0635,632
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1084,417
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0526,868
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2185,728
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0467,485
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0207,469
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4207,718
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0586,872
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5477,797
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9696,195
Hope, BcCanada 10,8366,734
HaikouChina 1,335829
HailarChina 3,2522,021
HamiChina 2,0201,255
HetanChina 2,2071,372
HavanaCuba 14,6669,113
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,9609,296
HigueyDominican Republic 14,9609,296
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,0259,337
HelwanEgypt 6,5504,070
HurguadaEgypt 6,3953,974
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3115,165
HelsinkiFinland 6,7204,176
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7014,164
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,8668,616
HamburgGermany 7,6894,778
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6894,778
HannoverGermany 7,7424,811
HelgolandGermany 7,8074,851
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7894,840
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9784,337
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5175,914
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6356,609
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2856,391
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5635,321
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2391,391
HaifaIsrael 6,1453,819
HaboroJapan 4,4232,749
HachijojimaJapan 4,0822,537
HachinoheJapan 4,3192,684
HagiJapan 3,3252,066
HakodateJapan 4,2842,662
HamadaJapan 3,3932,109
HamamatsuJapan 3,9022,425
HikoneJapan 3,7752,346
HimejiJapan 3,6272,254
HiradoJapan 3,1371,950
HirooJapan 4,5022,797
HiroshimaJapan 3,4212,126
HitaJapan 3,2642,028
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2332,009
HunLibya 8,0054,974
HomboriMali 10,2756,385
HomalinMyanmar 361224
Hpa-AnMyanmar 934581
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6916,643
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6676,628
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5676,567
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6016,588
HororataNew Zealand 10,6836,639
HyderabadPakistan 3,0181,875
HuanucoPeru 18,22911,328
HelPoland 7,1054,415
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,1132,556
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5702,840
HatangaRussia 5,2173,242
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3723,338
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1477,548
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6133,488
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2654,515
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,6824,774
HaejuSouth Korea 2,9351,824
HyesanSouth Korea 3,2752,035
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8061,744
HalaibSudan 6,2503,884
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,5974,099
HudeibaSudan 6,6794,150
HaparandaSweden 6,7654,204
HarnosandSweden 7,0684,392
HamaSyria 5,9483,696
HassakahSyria 5,5743,464
Hua HinThailand 1,403872
HakkariTurkey 5,3013,294
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3265,174
HersonUkraine 6,2033,855
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6034,103
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7298,531
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2697,624
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9548,049
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7357,914
Hart, MiUsa 12,3167,653
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,5047,770
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3127,651
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6298,469
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1287,536
Hays, KsUsa 12,6577,865
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7247,286
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Helena, MtUsa 11,4717,128
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4327,726
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2098,208
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3308,284
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5107,774
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2908,259
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6468,480
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0197,469
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7437,919
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8437,981
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5447,795
Holly, CoUsa 12,6797,879
Homer, AkUsa 8,6635,383
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6957,889
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0958,137
Horton, KsUsa 12,6677,871
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1287,536
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9958,075
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2827,632
Houma, LaUsa 13,8538,608
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7158,523
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9558,051
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3468,294
Huron, SdUsa 12,1027,521
HanoiVietnam 881548
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8091,124
HarareZimbabwe 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -