China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6235,358
In SalahAlgeria 9,3035,781
InnsbruckAustria 7,7804,835
IbiriteBrazil 16,13910,029
IguatuBrazil 15,0699,364
IlheusBrazil 15,4539,603
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7899,811
IndaialBrazil 16,79010,433
IpameriBrazil 16,47610,238
IraiBrazil 17,18910,681
IreceBrazil 15,5759,678
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4929,627
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,54010,278
ItaitubaBrazil 16,43610,214
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9489,910
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9549,914
ItapevaBrazil 16,72010,390
ItirucuBrazil 15,4819,620
ItuacuBrazil 15,6349,715
IvinhemaBrazil 17,19510,685
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7305,425
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,7166,659
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8025,470
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0696,257
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3785,206
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,74811,650
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,22810,706
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,37910,178
ImbertDominican Republic 14,8899,252
IzobambaEcuador 17,24510,716
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4484,007
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,6219,707
IoanninaGreece 7,2474,503
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2425,743
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4185,231
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3181,441
IranshahrIran 3,7642,339
IstranaItaly 7,7724,830
IidaJapan 3,9202,436
IizukaJapan 3,2472,018
IrakoJapan 3,8452,389
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5501,585
IrozakiJapan 4,0042,488
IshigakijimaJapan 2,5921,611
IshinomakiJapan 4,2662,651
IwamizawaJapan 4,4002,734
IzuharaJapan 3,1301,945
IrbidJordan 6,0723,773
IfraneMorocco 9,6505,997
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5966,584
IlorinNigeria 9,9976,212
InchonNorth Korea 2,9901,858
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1614,450
IslamabadPakistan 2,6261,632
IquitosPeru 17,48610,866
IloiloPhilippines 2,9991,863
IasiRomania 6,5754,086
IcaRussia 5,6813,530
IlirnejRussia 6,5674,081
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,3942,731
IrkutskRussia 3,0591,901
Ivdel’Russia 4,8933,041
IbizaSpain 8,8595,505
IspartaTurkey 6,4584,013
IstanbulTurkey 6,5324,059
IzmirTurkey 6,7374,187
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7954,222
IzmailUkraine 6,4984,038
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3657,684
Independence, KsUsa 12,9448,043
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2927,638
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7877,946
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5517,799
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7377,294
Inverness, FlUsa 13,9978,698
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3987,704
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0807,507
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,4857,759
IsokaZambia 8,1325,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -