China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0101,871
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8841,792
JuninArgentina 17,77511,045
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,81310,448
JacobinaBrazil 15,4329,589
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,8349,218
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,6799,122
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,27510,114
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,11610,015
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8326,731
JiuquanChina 1,6291,012
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,10210,006
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9579,295
JimaniDominican Republic 15,0729,366
JoensuuFinland 6,4714,021
JokioinenFinland 6,7824,214
JyvskylFinland 6,6704,145
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2435,743
JulianehbGreenland 9,9476,181
JagdalpurIndia 1,8211,132
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,5962,234
JerusalemIsrael 6,1433,818
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8569,853
JosNigeria 9,5025,905
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9734,954
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9604,946
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9951,861
JhelumPakistan 2,5531,586
JiwaniPakistan 3,6822,288
JuliacaPeru 18,41811,445
JakutskRussia 4,7182,932
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,2233,246
JenisejskRussia 3,7402,324
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7402,945
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,5752,843
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1507,550
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,0153,738
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8353,626
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4495,872
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5495,934
JubaSudan 7,4544,632
JokkmokkSweden 6,9594,325
JönköpingSweden 7,3384,560
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3444,564
JendoubaTunisia 8,3565,192
JerbaTunisia 8,2895,151
JerseyUk 8,6485,374
JaltaUkraine 6,0863,782
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5648,429
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2198,214
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8338,596
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7217,905
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7337,913
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5235,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -