China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9981,863
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2602,026
KhostAfghanistan 2,9051,805
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0831,916
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5649,671
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6804,151
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5804,710
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0783,156
KandiBenin 10,0336,235
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7277,287
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7277,287
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5897,202
Kingston, OnCanada 12,2897,637
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5065,286
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3175,790
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,6826,638
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1077,523
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6231,630
KashiChina 2,6361,638
KunmingChina 423263
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5185,914
KhargaEgypt 6,7494,194
KosseirEgypt 6,3703,958
KajaaniFinland 6,5864,093
KuopioFinland 6,5724,084
KuusamoFinland 6,5384,063
KarlsruheGermany 7,9364,931
KasselGermany 7,7924,842
KonstanzGermany 7,9234,924
KumasiGhana 10,6966,646
KalamataGreece 7,2124,481
KerkiraGreece 7,3244,551
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1454,440
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4555,876
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4245,235
KankanGuinea 11,2616,998
KindiaGuinea 11,6217,221
KissidougouGuinea 11,3887,077
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4466,491
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6261,011
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6271,011
KeszthelyHungary 7,3614,574
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7125,414
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,071666
KotaIndia 2,2761,414
KozhikodeIndia 2,8431,767
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7732,966
KermanIran 4,1052,551
KermanshahIran 5,0093,113
Khoram AbadIran 4,9093,051
KilkennyIreland 8,8055,472
KingstonJamaica 15,2019,446
KagoshimaJapan 3,2071,993
KanazawaJapan 3,8302,380
KaruizawaJapan 3,9962,483
KatsuuraJapan 4,1422,574
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0052,489
KitamiesashiJapan 4,5062,800
KobeJapan 3,6752,283
KochiJapan 3,5082,180
KofuJapan 3,9882,478
KumagayaJapan 4,0672,528
KumamotoJapan 3,2362,011
KumejimaJapan 2,8341,761
KureJapan 3,4262,129
KushiroJapan 4,6012,859
KutchanJapan 4,3112,679
KyotoJapan 3,7262,315
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9791,851
KitaleKenya 7,3034,538
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9813,095
KufraLibya 7,4884,653
KaunasLithuania 6,7814,214
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9474,317
KybartaiLithuania 6,8504,257
KarongaMalawi 8,0054,974
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,1461,333
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,8371,763
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,4681,534
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,2541,401
KuantanMalaysia 2,4261,507
KuchingMalaysia 2,9191,814
KayesMali 11,2446,987
KeniebaMali 11,3137,030
KidalMali 9,8326,110
KitaMali 11,1346,919
KoutiaMali 10,7886,704
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5144,669
KisinevMoldova 6,4734,023
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,0641,904
KhatgalMongolia 2,8191,752
KhovdMongolia 2,6181,627
KhujirtMongolia 2,4521,524
KhutagMongolia 2,7231,692
KenitraMorocco 9,7236,042
KalewaMyanmar 475295
KathaMyanmar 242150
KawthaungMyanmar 1,6851,047
KayukpyuMyanmar 812505
KengtungMyanmar 440273
KhamtiMyanmar 296184
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3526,433
KathmanduNepal 1,337831
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,7355,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7566,684
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7846,701
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7296,667
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7516,681
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8166,721
KanoNigeria 9,4375,864
KangnungNorth Korea 3,1891,982
KarasjokNorway 6,7424,189
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7364,808
KristiansandNorway 7,6864,776
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5704,704
KhasabOman 4,2162,620
KarachiPakistan 3,1681,969
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1521,959
KhanpurPakistan 2,7791,727
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1761,973
KororPalau 4,3012,672
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1104,418
KlodzkoPoland 7,3254,552
KoszalinPoland 7,2814,525
KrakowPoland 7,1084,417
KalakanRussia 3,6552,271
KaliningradRussia 6,9924,345
KamenskoeRussia 6,4113,984
KandalaksaRussia 6,4233,992
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0393,752
KazanRussia 5,2143,240
KemRussia 6,2703,896
KerchRussia 5,9073,671
KhabarovskRussia 4,1072,552
KirenskRussia 3,7092,305
KirovRussia 5,3093,299
KljuciRussia 6,0173,739
KolpasevRussia 3,8892,417
KorfRussia 6,3723,960
KostromaRussia 5,7703,585
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0573,764
KotlasRussia 5,5703,461
KrasnodarRussia 5,6933,537
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4052,737
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7762,968
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4642,153
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4414,002
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0453,135
KurganRussia 4,3092,678
KurskRussia 5,9583,702
KyraRussia 2,9581,838
KigaliRwanda 7,9374,932
KoldaSenegal 11,6617,247
KabalaSierra Leone 11,5207,159
KosiceSlovakia 7,0264,366
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8906,146
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,3232,065
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7481,708
KadugliSudan 7,3664,577
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,8514,257
KassalaSudan 6,5104,046
KhartoumSudan 6,8924,283
KostiSudan 6,9784,336
KalmarSweden 7,2254,490
KaresuandoSweden 6,8524,258
KarlstadSweden 7,3554,570
KristianstadSweden 7,3724,581
KamishliSyria 5,5293,436
KanchanaburiThailand 1,239770
Khlong YaiThailand 1,553965
Khon KaenThailand 1,061660
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,351840
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,189739
KairouanTunisia 8,2775,144
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9023,668
KarsTurkey 5,3593,330
KastamonuTurkey 6,1363,813
KayseriTurkey 6,0173,739
KonyaTurkey 6,2803,903
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0622,524
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6292,255
KinlossUk 8,3495,188
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9453,695
KievUkraine 6,3433,941
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9183,677
KirovogradUkraine 6,2273,869
KlepininoUkraine 6,0803,778
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1013,792
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7524,196
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1523,823
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,5087,773
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2236,974
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7237,906
Keene, NhUsa 12,3787,692
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6597,866
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7517,924
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,4929,006
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3067,647
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4515,252
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0028,080
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3208,277
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4627,123
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2358,224
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7155,416
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8294,865
KabompoZambia 9,1225,668
KabweZambia 8,7665,447
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7605,443
KafirondaZambia 8,6975,404
KaomaZambia 9,1295,673
KasamaZambia 8,2805,145
KasempaZambia 8,9625,569
KawambwaZambia 8,4525,252
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7935,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -