China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6875,398
LuandaAngola 9,9526,184
LuenaAngola 9,4405,866
La PlataArgentina 17,50110,875
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,36011,409
La RiojaArgentina 18,48811,489
LaboulayeArgentina 17,99911,185
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,10510,629
Las LomitasArgentina 17,90611,127
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9485,560
LavertonAustralia 8,5055,285
LearmonthAustralia 5,5293,436
LongreachAustralia 7,3134,545
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3134,544
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0055,596
Low HeadAustralia 8,8845,520
LinzAustria 7,5484,691
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1165,043
LerwickUk 8,1175,044
La PazBolivia 18,33311,392
LavrasBrazil 16,26910,109
LencoisBrazil 15,5879,686
LinharesBrazil 15,7199,768
LondrinaBrazil 16,94010,527
LomBulgaria 6,9594,325
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8086,716
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,8827,384
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2895,772
Langara, BcCanada 9,9096,157
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,3927,079
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1406,923
London, OnCanada 12,4377,729
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5485,933
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7166,659
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7556,684
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,8066,715
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,86711,724
LanzhouChina 1,326824
Lhasa, TibetChina 884550
Las GaviotasColombia 16,52310,268
LimonCosta Rica 16,11110,011
LarnacaCyprus 6,2353,874
LimassolCyprus 6,2913,909
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7065,410
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8315,488
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7384,809
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9909,315
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9459,287
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0069,325
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8839,248
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,21010,694
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,65810,973
LuxorEgypt 6,5334,060
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5909,688
Laucala BayFiji 9,8956,149
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5294,057
Le MansFrance 8,5445,309
LilleFrance 8,2405,120
LyonFrance 8,3005,158
LambarnGabon 9,8656,130
LastourvilleGabon 9,6215,979
LibrevilleGabon 9,8926,147
LeipzigGermany 7,5914,717
LindenbergGermany 7,4564,633
LamiaGreece 7,1304,431
LarissaGreece 7,1144,421
LemnosGreece 6,8874,280
LimnosGreece 6,8724,270
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,9299,277
LabeGuinea 11,4987,145
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1226,290
La CeibaHonduras 15,4369,592
La MesaHonduras 15,4519,601
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2511,399
LudhianaIndia 2,3001,429
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0695,014
LatinaItaly 7,8394,871
LatronicoItaly 7,6334,743
LecceItaly 7,4544,632
LodwarKenya 7,1354,434
Luang PrabangLaos 692430
LiepajaLatvia 6,9454,316
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8774,273
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0665,012
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2124,482
LabuanMalaysia 2,8371,763
LuqaMalta 7,8974,907
Le LamentinMartinique 15,0719,365
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7258,529
LashioMyanmar 254158
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6426,613
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5546,558
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6046,590
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7706,693
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7246,664
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7736,695
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7736,695
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7736,695
LagosNigeria 10,2126,346
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6334,743
LillehammerNorway 7,4774,646
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,4641,531
La VictoriaParaguay 17,59710,935
LimaPeru 18,48711,488
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9591,839
LisbonPortugal 9,6796,015
LeninbadRussia 3,1501,957
LevsiRussia 4,5942,855
LungiSierra Leone 11,7317,290
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5834,712
LanzaroteSpain 10,5976,585
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9765,578
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9994,971
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9964,969
LatakiaSyria 6,0313,748
LampangThailand 768477
LoeiThailand 916569
Lop BuriThailand 1,169726
LomeTogo 10,4406,487
LeemingUk 8,3795,207
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1165,043
London, EnglandUk 8,4265,236
London-GatwickUk 8,4305,238
LynehamUk 8,5315,301
L’VovUkraine 6,8174,236
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3723,960
LozovajaUkraine 5,9263,682
LubnyUkraine 6,1683,833
LuckUkraine 6,6994,163
LuganskUkraine 5,7083,547
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2817,631
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5987,829
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7648,553
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7478,543
Lake City, FlUsa 13,8848,628
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,2617,619
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9607,432
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8778,002
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5218,402
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3997,705
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9637,434
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6137,216
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2207,594
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8538,608
Larned, KsUsa 12,7647,931
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6477,859
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3487,673
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8707,998
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7497,922
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3657,684
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2977,642
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8958,013
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7687,934
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8997,394
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0378,101
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2198,214
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3068,268
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0188,090
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2987,021
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2417,606
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7687,934
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0188,089
Libby, MtUsa 11,1676,939
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5137,776
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8768,001
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9347,416
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2658,243
Llano, TxUsa 13,5048,391
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3367,666
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4057,708
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3787,692
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3817,694
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8427,980
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2098,208
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9638,055
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5048,392
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4167,716
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3297,661
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1378,164
Luling, TxUsa 13,6848,503
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1107,525
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0678,120
LivingstoneZambia 9,1975,715
LundaziZambia 8,2025,097
LusakaZambia 8,8195,480
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8155,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -