China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1705,698
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5435,930
OranArgentina 18,25711,345
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5023,419
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0604,387
OstendeBelgium 8,2265,112
ObidosBrazil 16,21810,078
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,4086,468
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1607,557
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1627,557
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,12311,262
OdenseDenmark 7,6144,731
OtavaloEcuador 17,17510,673
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2866,392
OuluFinland 6,7024,165
OroomiehIran 5,1883,224
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1315,053
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1406,923
ObihiroJapan 4,5072,800
OfunatoJapan 4,3112,679
OitaJapan 3,3262,067
OkayamaJapan 3,5562,210
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0171,875
OmaezakiJapan 3,9462,452
OmuJapan 4,5272,813
OnahamaJapan 4,2122,617
OsakaJapan 3,7022,300
OshimaJapan 4,0522,518
OtaruJapan 4,3382,696
OwaseJapan 3,7572,335
OuarzazateMorocco 9,9306,171
OujoaMorocco 9,3205,792
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,0095,598
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7556,683
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5946,583
OphirNew Zealand 10,6086,592
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7966,709
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5616,563
OcotalNicaragua 15,6739,739
OrlandNorway 7,4674,640
OsloNorway 7,4894,654
OhotskRussia 5,1293,187
OkhotskRussia 5,1293,187
OlekminskRussia 4,2672,652
OlenekRussia 4,9143,054
OmskRussia 3,9062,427
OnegaRussia 6,0803,778
OrenburgRussia 4,6922,916
OymyakonRussia 5,3403,319
OviedoSpain 9,1895,710
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2344,496
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2565,130
OdessaUkraine 6,3423,941
OvrucUkraine 6,4664,018
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2128,210
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8818,004
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8397,357
Oconto, WiUsa 12,2047,584
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1917,575
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0788,127
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7497,922
Olivia, MnUsa 12,1237,533
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9886,828
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4827,757
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8637,993
Orlando, FlUsa 14,0618,737
Orono, MeUsa 12,1167,529
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2947,639
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3737,689
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,6237,844
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7497,922
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0028,080
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4367,728
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2028,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -