China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,94811,153
ReconquistaArgentina 17,81311,069
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,11911,259
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,89110,496
RivadaviaArgentina 18,13211,267
RosarioArgentina 17,82611,077
RichmondAustralia 8,5535,315
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7754,831
RecifeBrazil 14,7329,155
RemansoBrazil 15,5149,641
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,79311,057
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,12510,020
Rio NegroBrazil 16,84110,465
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,75810,414
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8616,749
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4597,121
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3107,028
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3117,029
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8725,513
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7767,318
RuoqiangChina 1,8251,134
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0079,947
RandersDenmark 7,6114,729
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,0179,332
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,8889,251
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,22510,704
RumipambaEcuador 17,31710,761
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2333,873
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3093,920
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4283,994
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4339,590
RostockGermany 7,5424,687
RhodesGreece 6,6994,163
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4675,261
ReykhólarIceland 8,7635,445
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8415,494
RamsarIran 4,6902,914
RashtIran 4,7852,973
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7605,444
RadicofaniItaly 7,8864,900
Resia PassItaly 7,8554,881
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7854,838
RivoltoItaly 7,6934,781
Rolle PassItaly 7,7784,833
RomeItaly 7,8594,883
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8844,899
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6664,764
RumoiJapan 4,4072,738
RigaLatvia 6,7624,202
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8224,239
RodriguesMauritius 6,2613,890
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8931,798
RabatMorocco 9,7506,059
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 959596
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7666,068
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6746,633
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7126,657
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7266,666
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7226,663
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6086,592
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6266,603
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8686,753
RivasNicaragua 15,9269,897
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9531,835
RebolyRussia 6,4293,995
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6553,514
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1863,222
RagaSudan 7,8834,899
RashadSudan 7,1954,471
RenkSudan 7,0254,365
RumbekSudan 7,5554,695
RanongThailand 1,6831,046
Roi EtThailand 1,143710
RizeTurkey 5,5753,465
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6262,253
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3913,972
RomnyUkraine 6,1403,815
RovnoUkraine 6,6554,136
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2572,645
RochaUruguay 17,20210,689
Racine, WiUsa 12,4447,733
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,2288,220
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0117,464
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0097,463
Reading, PaUsa 12,7147,901
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6227,222
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7087,276
Redding, CaUsa 11,5897,201
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4497,736
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8067,336
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6427,856
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0398,102
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0398,102
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0718,122
Rochester, MnUsa 12,2587,617
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4187,717
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2977,642
Rockford, IlUsa 12,4897,761
Rockville, InUsa 12,7527,924
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,4247,721
Rome, GaUsa 13,4318,346
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6497,239
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3337,043
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0788,127
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,8637,993
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7087,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -