China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3592,087
ShkoderAlbania 7,2934,532
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4985,281
SaltaArgentina 18,40011,434
San AntonioArgentina 17,70411,001
San LuisArgentina 18,28911,365
San RafaelArgentina 18,37211,417
Santa RosaArgentina 17,93911,148
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,27711,358
SarmientoArgentina 17,48410,865
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6065,348
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6025,345
SalzburgAustria 7,6454,751
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0193,119
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8543,016
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8913,040
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1366,920
SaveBenin 10,2286,356
Santa CruzBolivia 17,95311,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3384,560
SalvadorBrazil 15,3239,522
Santa MariaBrazil 17,22910,707
SantaremBrazil 16,19210,062
SantosBrazil 16,46210,230
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,57910,302
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,26310,106
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9869,312
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,86510,480
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,36410,790
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,29210,124
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3079,512
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6759,740
São PauloBrazil 16,48410,243
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,53210,273
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,77811,047
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3699,551
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3059,511
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,14210,031
SobralBrazil 15,0169,331
SoureBrazil 15,5569,667
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,8209,831
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,14010,651
SurubimBrazil 14,7999,197
SadovoBulgaria 6,8554,260
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0024,351
SofiaBulgaria 6,9714,332
SiemreapCambodia 1,422884
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0307,476
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2446,987
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,0257,472
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0456,242
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5755,950
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7917,327
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0786,884
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0487,487
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0186,847
Scott, SkCanada 11,0006,836
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5047,149
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0467,486
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1077,523
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6415,370
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6087,213
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5877,200
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5326,544
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5127,154
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8617,371
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2446,987
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2406,985
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7987,332
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,8436,738
SalCape Verde 12,1497,550
SantiagoChile 18,61411,567
SewellChile 18,55011,527
ShanghaiChina 2,3471,459
ShantouChina 1,8541,152
ShenyangChina 2,9491,833
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,8239,833
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9089,885
San JoseCosta Rica 16,10810,010
SibenikCroatia 7,5394,685
SplitCroatia 7,5034,662
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3484,566
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6884,778
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9299,277
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9999,320
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9329,279
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9249,274
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9149,268
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0109,328
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,9449,287
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0189,332
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0069,325
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9779,307
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9219,272
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,9239,273
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,9369,281
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0129,328
San GabrielEcuador 17,12810,643
SalloumEgypt 7,0794,399
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1184,423
SohagEgypt 6,6054,105
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3233,929
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,6179,705
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,44610,220
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6694,144
StrasbourgFrance 8,0044,974
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4679,611
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4989,631
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5313,437
SchleswigGermany 7,6924,780
StuttgartGermany 7,8894,902
SamosGreece 6,7744,209
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9554,322
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0694,393
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4525,874
SiguiriGuinea 11,1936,955
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,5099,638
SzegedHungary 7,1574,447
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3944,594
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8085,473
SagarIndia 2,0001,243
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4871,545
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4733,401
SemnanIran 4,4382,758
ShahroudIran 4,3052,675
ShirazIran 4,5312,815
ShannonIreland 8,8965,528
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1625,072
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5914,717
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4494,629
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9844,961
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2145,104
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6244,738
SigonellaItaly 7,8084,852
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2276,977
SagaJapan 3,2051,991
SaigoJapan 3,5312,194
SakaiJapan 3,5102,181
SakataJapan 4,1492,578
SapporoJapan 4,3602,709
SaseboJapan 3,1511,958
SendaiJapan 4,2282,627
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4492,143
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2732,034
ShinjoJapan 4,1862,601
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7112,306
ShirakawaJapan 4,1532,581
ShizuokaJapan 3,9672,465
SumotoJapan 3,6422,263
SuttsuJapan 4,2662,651
SuwaJapan 3,9532,456
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,03511,829
SavannakhetLaos 1,148713
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8064,230
SiluteLithuania 6,9294,306
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1254,428
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8274,242
SalimaMalawi 8,1595,070
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,9861,855
SibuMalaysia 2,9091,808
SanMali 10,6786,635
SegouMali 10,8016,712
SikassoMali 10,8626,750
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2523,885
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1929,441
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3121,437
SainshandMongolia 2,4361,514
SafiMorocco 10,0476,244
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,2916,395
SittweMyanmar 798496
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6286,605
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7964,845
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1194,424
SaiqOman 4,1362,570
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6712,902
SurOman 3,9642,463
SialkotPakistan 2,4671,533
SibbiPakistan 3,0541,898
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,57410,920
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,74611,649
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3222,064
SandomierzPoland 6,9644,328
SniezkaPoland 7,3794,585
SuwalkiPoland 6,8434,253
SzczecinPoland 7,3964,596
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7606,065
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9396,797
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,8909,253
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9084,293
Satu MareRomania 6,9214,301
SibiuRomania 6,8614,263
SulinaRomania 6,4293,995
SadrinskRussia 4,4382,758
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4043,980
SalekhardRussia 5,1053,172
SaratovRussia 5,2823,282
SejmcanRussia 5,7423,568
SelagoncyRussia 4,7062,924
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2553,266
SkovorodinoRussia 3,8402,386
SmolenskRussia 6,2543,886
SociRussia 5,6393,504
SortovalaRussia 6,4033,979
SuntarRussia 4,3602,709
SurgutRussia 4,4392,759
SverdlovskRussia 4,6392,883
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3923,350
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8209,209
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1676,318
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7003,542
SingaporeSingapore 2,7061,682
SliacSlovakia 7,1804,462
SeoulSouth Korea 3,0221,878
SineijuSouth Korea 2,9251,818
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2865,770
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9145,539
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0335,613
SevilleSpain 9,5025,905
SennarSudan 6,8664,267
ShambatSudan 6,8914,282
ShendiSudan 6,7614,201
StenseleSweden 7,0874,404
StockholmSweden 7,0914,406
StorlienSweden 7,3514,568
SundsvallSweden 7,0934,408
SantisSwitzerland 7,9264,925
SongeaTanzania 7,8884,902
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,061659
SongkhlaThailand 2,0071,247
Suphan BuriThailand 1,196743
Surat ThaniThailand 1,7791,105
SurinThailand 1,253779
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3126,408
SokodeTogo 10,3136,408
SfaxTunisia 8,2645,135
SousseTunisia 8,2265,112
SamsunTurkey 5,9273,683
SiirtTurkey 5,4603,393
SivasTurkey 5,8763,652
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7512,331
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8805,518
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4705,264
SarataUkraine 6,4293,995
SarnyUkraine 6,6174,112
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0883,783
SumyUkraine 6,0553,762
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3032,674
SaltoUruguay 17,61110,944
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8067,336
Safford, AzUsa 12,8848,006
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2237,596
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,1098,767
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8547,987
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4697,748
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,2257,597
Salem, InUsa 12,8707,998
Salem, OrUsa 11,1656,938
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0437,483
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4188,338
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6758,498
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5567,802
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8387,356
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,8909,252
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1437,546
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9147,403
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2877,635
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1837,570
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3308,284
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0467,486
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6498,482
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7087,897
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2287,599
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8707,998
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9576,809
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9736,819
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9268,032
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8486,741
Selma, AlUsa 13,6378,474
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6117,837
Seymour, InUsa 12,8707,998
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9878,071
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8267,349
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4828,378
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3547,677
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2207,593
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5697,811
Southport, NcUsa 13,4318,346
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9298,034
Spencer, WvUsa 12,8858,007
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6387,853
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1606,935
Spooner, WiUsa 12,0587,493
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7427,918
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9718,061
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7604,822
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,0557,491
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8547,988
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0667,498
Stamford, CtUsa 12,6227,844
State College, PaUsa 12,6777,877
State University, MsUsa 13,5048,392
State University, NmUsa 13,1128,148
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9768,063
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2657,622
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6937,888
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8747,378
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3517,675
Storrs, CtUsa 12,5137,775
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2028,204
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5498,420
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2066,964
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7867,946
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5137,776
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4087,710
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3482,080
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,22010,079
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,0399,967
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0439,969
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,5526,557
SocotraYemen 4,8693,026
SenangaZambia 9,3425,805
SerenjeZambia 8,5345,303
SeshekeZambia 9,3185,790
SolweziZambia 8,8395,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -