China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2702,032
TiranaAlbania 7,2914,531
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2415,742
TebessaAlgeria 8,4555,254
TimimounAlgeria 9,4035,843
TindoufAlgeria 10,2136,346
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7265,422
TrelewArgentina 17,51910,887
TucumanArgentina 18,37411,418
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2993,914
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2973,913
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,1813,841
TibooburraAustralia 7,6404,747
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1834,464
TshaneBotswana 9,8876,144
TaguatingaBrazil 16,0759,989
TarauacaBrazil 17,81311,069
TauaBrazil 15,1569,418
TefeBrazil 17,00110,565
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8149,827
TeresinaBrazil 15,3299,526
TiriosBrazil 15,9129,888
TorresBrazil 16,84810,469
TracuateuaBrazil 15,4439,596
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,93110,521
TriunfoBrazil 15,0369,344
TucuruiBrazil 15,8679,860
TuriacuBrazil 15,3519,540
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4495,871
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0916,271
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4595,878
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0226,849
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1506,308
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8856,764
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8077,337
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8227,346
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3687,686
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3637,683
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3067,647
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2006,960
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7727,315
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,28311,361
TaiyuanChina 1,9251,196
TaoyuanChina 2,2871,421
TønderDenmark 7,7234,799
TylstrupDenmark 7,5984,721
TystofteDenmark 7,5634,699
TamayoDominican Republic 15,0509,352
TahrirEgypt 6,5914,096
TantaEgypt 6,5604,076
TallinEstonia 6,7214,176
TartuEstonia 6,6134,109
TampereFinland 6,7684,205
TurkuFinland 6,8494,256
ToulonFrance 8,3295,176
ToulouseFrance 8,6485,374
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,3228,278
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,1988,202
TchibanGabon 9,8876,144
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2073,236
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0314,990
TamaleGhana 10,4926,520
ThessalonikiGreece 7,0494,380
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1674,453
TimehriGuyana 15,6919,751
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,6169,704
TelaHonduras 15,4299,588
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9361,825
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9361,825
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2562,645
TabrizIran 5,0803,157
TeheranIran 4,6282,876
Tel AvivIsrael 6,1703,834
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5214,674
TarvisioItaly 7,6384,747
TermoliItaly 7,6594,759
TorinoItaly 8,1205,046
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1205,046
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9944,968
TrevicoItaly 7,6684,765
TrevisoItaly 7,7684,827
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6494,753
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1245,048
TabouIvory Coast 11,3817,072
TadotsuJapan 3,5362,197
TakadaJapan 3,9802,473
TakamatsuJapan 3,5642,215
TakayamaJapan 3,8782,410
TanegashimaJapan 3,2422,014
TatenoJapan 4,1332,568
TateyamaJapan 4,1002,548
TokushimaJapan 3,6072,242
TokyoJapan 4,0972,546
TomakomaiJapan 4,3672,713
TottoriJapan 3,5982,236
ToyamaJapan 3,8822,412
ToyookaJapan 3,6512,269
TsuJapan 3,7932,357
TsurugaJapan 3,7642,339
TsuyamaJapan 3,5712,219
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0582,522
TripoliLebanon 6,0443,756
TobrukLibya 7,1854,465
TripoliLibya 8,1265,049
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8734,271
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1644,452
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8604,884
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9924,966
ThyoloMalawi 8,2455,123
TawauMalaysia 3,1091,932
TessalitMali 9,7806,078
TimbuktuMali 10,3296,418
TombMali 10,3306,419
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,0146,845
TacubayaMexico 14,7099,140
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4668,990
TarialanMongolia 2,7361,700
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6261,632
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4971,552
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2331,388
TangierMorocco 9,5925,961
TarfayaMorocco 10,6086,592
TazaMorocco 9,5185,914
TaunggyiMyanmar 504313
TaungooMyanmar 720447
ThandweMyanmar 854530
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,9915,587
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6296,605
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6316,606
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8026,712
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6786,636
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7326,669
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4986,524
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6466,616
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6466,616
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6736,632
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6726,632
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5906,581
TahouaNiger 9,6265,982
TillaberyNiger 10,0296,232
TaejonNorth Korea 3,0161,874
TromsoNorway 6,9984,349
TrondheimNorway 7,4314,618
ThumraitOman 4,6562,893
TacnaPeru 18,61211,566
TarapotoPeru 17,87411,107
TrujilloPeru 18,10411,250
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1911,983
TorunPoland 7,1424,438
TimisoaraRomania 7,0784,398
TambovRussia 5,6243,495
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6112,244
TaraRussia 4,0252,501
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6662,900
TermezRussia 3,2392,013
TernejRussia 4,0592,522
TobolskRussia 4,3752,719
TomskRussia 3,6572,272
Tot’MaRussia 5,7253,558
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2063,235
TuapseRussia 5,6963,540
TuraRussia 4,3552,707
TurukhanskRussia 4,5842,848
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8863,658
TortosaSpain 8,8405,493
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,5911,610
TokerSudan 6,2673,895
TartousSyria 6,0303,747
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3171,440
TaboraTanzania 7,8364,870
TakThailand 918571
TrangThailand 1,9611,218
TabligboTogo 10,3956,459
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4358,349
TunisTunisia 8,2225,109
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5172,807
TireeUk 8,5845,334
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3425,184
TernopilUkraine 6,6974,162
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,24110,714
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5805,332
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5358,411
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,8308,594
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,1128,769
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,2188,214
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4867,759
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6217,843
Temple, TxUsa 13,5428,415
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8298,593
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6278,468
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6497,860
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4597,742
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5937,825
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0527,489
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7287,910
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5607,805
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7187,903
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,7807,942
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9158,026
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0328,098
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4988,388
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,9297,413
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2342,010
TumeremoVenezuela 15,8079,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -