China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,54110,279
UaupesBrazil 16,80710,444
UbatubaBrazil 16,32710,146
UberabaBrazil 16,52010,266
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2806,388
UpernavikGreenland 8,9625,569
UummannaqGreenland 9,1175,665
UdineItaly 7,6774,771
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9104,916
UenoJapan 3,7602,337
UnzendakeJapan 3,1941,985
UrakawaJapan 4,4562,769
UshibukaJapan 3,1641,966
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1162,557
UwajimaJapan 3,4122,120
UkmergeLithuania 6,7204,176
UtenaLithuania 6,6674,143
UlaangomMongolia 2,8001,740
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6401,640
UlgiiMongolia 2,7511,709
UliastaiMongolia 2,5211,567
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7221,691
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6911,672
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,3512,082
UfaRussia 4,7842,973
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8883,659
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0691,907
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9593,703
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2672,030
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5293,436
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1293,809
Ust-MajaRussia 4,7832,972
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1863,844
Umm BeninSudan 6,8534,258
UmeňSweden 6,9444,315
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,283797
Udon ThaniThailand 970603
Uttaradit EastThailand 850528
UrfaTurkey 5,7453,570
UsakTurkey 6,5414,065
Uman’Ukraine 6,3713,959
UzgorodUkraine 6,9544,321
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7837,944
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6627,868
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7437,919
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7597,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -