China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4545,253
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1522,580
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5655,323
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,2314,493
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2083,858
WoomeraAustralia 7,4674,640
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5373,441
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2226,973
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3897,699
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6115,973
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3225,793
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2477,610
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5207,780
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5287,164
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1846,950
WillemstadCuraçao 15,6489,724
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4406,487
WajimaJapan 3,8662,403
WakamatsuJapan 4,1322,568
WakayamaJapan 3,6642,277
WakkanaiJapan 4,4522,766
WajirKenya 6,7664,204
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5096,530
WindhoekNamibia 10,2476,368
WaihiNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8186,723
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,7826,700
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,7516,681
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8136,719
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3766,448
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8326,731
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7606,687
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5556,559
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7166,659
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7656,690
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5976,585
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6096,593
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,5196,537
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6856,640
WintonNew Zealand 10,5816,575
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5036,527
WarsawPoland 6,9964,348
WroclawPoland 7,2914,531
WonsanSouth Korea 3,1221,940
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8464,254
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,7864,217
WauSudan 7,6834,774
WaddingtonUk 8,3665,199
Waco, TxUsa 13,4908,383
Wake IslandUsa 6,9814,338
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6317,849
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3847,696
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3558,299
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2767,007
Walnut, IlUsa 12,5017,768
Warren, OhUsa 12,6637,869
Warren, PaUsa 12,5487,797
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8187,965
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,8878,008
Washington, IaUsa 12,5847,820
Washington, InUsa 12,8637,993
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3818,315
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3097,649
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0627,495
Watertown, WiUsa 12,4027,707
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,5977,828
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8848,006
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7518,545
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6158,460
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2968,262
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3528,297
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1818,191
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7747,938
West Chester, PaUsa 12,7527,924
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,2538,857
West Point, GaUsa 13,5428,415
West Point, NyUsa 12,6227,844
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8317,973
Whitestown, InUsa 12,7607,929
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2058,206
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8407,979
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0666,876
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6027,831
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,0928,135
Williamson, WvUsa 12,9978,076
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6207,842
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5717,190
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,7527,924
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,7867,945
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4028,328
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8437,981
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,9378,039
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,2487,611
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7747,317
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8997,394
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4418,353
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6557,864
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3308,284
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8928,011
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6857,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -