China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2363,253
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9113,052
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0163,117
YaoundeCameroon 9,5225,917
YokoCameroon 9,3565,814
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1897,574
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8486,120
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2777,008
YanjiChina 3,4432,139
YichangChina 1,403872
YinchuanChina 1,6521,027
YiningChina 2,6061,620
YariguiesColombia 16,34610,157
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9799,308
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9029,260
YazdIran 4,3542,706
YakushimaJapan 3,2101,995
YamagataJapan 4,1812,598
YamaguchiJapan 3,3252,066
YokkaichiJapan 3,8012,362
YokohamaJapan 4,0852,538
YonagoJapan 3,5162,185
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4741,538
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5262,812
YeMyanmar 1,099683
YolaNigeria 9,1765,702
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,0021,866
YurimaguasPeru 17,80011,061
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6372,881
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,5762,843
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0312,505
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1316,917
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2195,729
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6797,257
York, PaUsa 12,7597,929
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6337,850
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6977,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -