China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5115,910
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8105,474
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8055,472
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4245,235
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,56010,912
AzulArgentina 17,58510,927
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8994,908
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9924,345
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6424,128
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5484,069
AmberleyAustralia 8,2525,128
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0463,136
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8543,016
AimoresBrazil 15,8229,832
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2939,503
AltamiraBrazil 16,0449,970
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,78910,433
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,24310,093
ApodiBrazil 14,8869,250
AracajuBrazil 15,0829,372
AracuaiBrazil 15,8349,839
AragarcasBrazil 16,80610,444
AraxaBrazil 16,41510,201
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,9639,298
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8366,734
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7615,444
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,5867,200
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0054,974
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,5987,207
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,7397,295
AbecheChad 8,1345,054
AntofagastaChile 18,87811,731
AricaChile 18,63811,582
AltaiChina 2,6761,663
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,10110,627
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,02910,582
AraucaColombia 16,25110,099
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9039,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9179,270
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0289,339
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,6484,131
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4454,005
AswanEgypt 6,5734,085
AsyutEgypt 6,6574,137
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,6199,706
AsmaraEritrea 6,2643,893
AssabEritrea 5,9703,710
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5414,064
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1525,066
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7298,531
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3294,554
AccraGhana 10,6086,592
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7974,224
AthensGreece 7,0444,377
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0474,379
AasiaatGreenland 9,3255,794
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2605,754
AputiteqGreenland 8,9245,545
AkureyriIceland 8,5945,340
AgraIndia 2,0521,275
AhmedabadIndia 2,6301,634
AkolaIndia 2,2491,397
AllahabadIndia 1,6831,046
AmritsarIndia 2,4161,501
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5312,816
AbadanIran 4,9393,069
ArakIran 4,7682,963
AlbengaItaly 8,1265,050
AlgheroItaly 8,2395,120
AmendolaItaly 7,6154,732
AnconaItaly 7,7274,802
ArezzoItaly 7,8624,885
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9996,835
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9346,795
AbashiriJapan 4,6152,868
AburatsuJapan 3,2882,043
AikawaJapan 3,9952,482
AjiroJapan 4,0312,505
AkitaJapan 4,1852,600
AkuneJapan 3,1791,975
AomoriJapan 4,2632,649
AsahikawaJapan 4,4592,771
AsosanJapan 3,2702,032
AmmanJordan 6,0703,772
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8101,746
AinaziLatvia 6,7364,186
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0524,382
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8624,264
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3684,578
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7644,203
AtarMauritania 11,0496,866
AgalegaMauritius 6,0143,737
AcapulcoMexico 14,9589,295
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4151,501
AltaiMongolia 2,3751,476
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,3831,481
AgadirMorocco 10,1826,327
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0475,000
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6016,588
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6426,613
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6676,629
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5606,562
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6876,641
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5466,553
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5366,547
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5356,547
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5356,547
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5356,547
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5356,547
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,9129,888
AgadezNiger 9,2655,757
AsuncionParaguay 17,61510,946
ArequipaPeru 18,59311,554
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5021,555
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1549,417
AradRomania 7,0664,391
AjanRussia 4,7102,927
AldanRussia 4,2782,658
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0743,153
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2322,630
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,6782,907
AnadyrRussia 6,9834,340
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9893,722
ArmavirRussia 5,5383,441
AstrakhanRussia 5,0243,122
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6296,605
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3695,822
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1105,661
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0315,612
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2525,750
Abu HamedSudan 6,6704,145
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,8484,255
AqiqSudan 6,2293,871
ArbaatSudan 6,2963,912
AromaSudan 6,5224,053
AtbaraSudan 6,6704,145
Abu KamalSyria 5,5793,467
AleppoSyria 5,8943,663
AranyaprathetThailand 1,339832
AtakpameTogo 10,3846,453
AdanaTurkey 6,0533,761
AfyonTurkey 6,4434,004
AnkaraTurkey 6,2263,869
AntalyaTurkey 6,4574,012
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0442,513
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2945,154
AberporthUk 8,6625,383
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6175,355
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0933,786
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1033,792
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4062,738
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4242,749
ArtigasUruguay 17,49110,869
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3948,323
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9847,447
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9456,801
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3348,286
Ada, MnUsa 11,8477,362
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5487,797
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4418,353
Akron, OhUsa 12,6737,875
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6097,835
Albany, GaUsa 13,6598,488
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,4277,722
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,2747,627
Albion, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8237,968
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5987,829
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1487,549
Algona, IaUsa 12,3347,664
Alice, TxUsa 13,8518,607
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,6757,877
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2337,602
Alma, MiUsa 12,4337,726
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,2087,586
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4088,332
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9768,063
Amherst, MaUsa 12,5017,768
Amite, LaUsa 13,7328,533
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6505,375
Anderson, InUsa 12,7607,929
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3298,283
Angelica, NyUsa 12,5437,795
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5487,797
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9136,160
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,9058,640
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,2208,836
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2818,253
Ashland, WiUsa 11,9407,419
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0146,844
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6867,883
Athens, GaUsa 13,4448,355
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4738,373
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,7997,954
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7994,225
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6217,843
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5128,396
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4327,104
Aurora, IlUsa 12,5227,782
Austin, TxUsa 13,6168,461
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6892,293
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9771,850
AcariguaVenezuela 15,9379,903
AdenYemen 5,7493,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -