China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7576,684
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,6141,003
ParanaArgentina 17,83411,082
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,56210,913
PehuajoArgentina 17,79411,058
PergaminoArgentina 17,77211,044
PigeArgentina 17,73711,022
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,14611,276
PosadasArgentina 17,45910,849
PresidenciaArgentina 17,90811,128
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,59911,558
Punta IndioArgentina 17,43310,833
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6094,107
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5073,422
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9166,783
ParakouBenin 10,1506,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,9779,307
ParacatuBrazil 16,32810,146
ParanaBrazil 16,21910,079
ParanaguaBrazil 16,70610,382
ParanaibaBrazil 16,84610,468
ParintinsBrazil 16,36910,172
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1129,390
Passo FundoBrazil 17,10810,631
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,34210,155
PaulistanaBrazil 15,3429,534
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1239,398
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7229,770
PeixeBrazil 16,26110,105
PetrolinaBrazil 15,3449,535
PicosBrazil 15,3179,518
PiraiBrazil 16,19210,062
PirenopolisBrazil 16,48210,242
PompeuBrazil 16,21010,073
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,37710,799
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9399,905
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,96810,544
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,41210,820
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,98810,557
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,19610,064
PosseBrazil 16,14910,035
PlevenBulgaria 6,8584,262
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8704,269
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,6511,026
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3566,436
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5915,960
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1027,520
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,2977,642
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4597,121
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6287,226
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4626,501
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5117,153
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9986,834
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3836,452
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0246,229
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2787,008
ParronChile 18,55611,531
Puerto AysenChile 17,62510,953
Puerto MonttChile 18,04211,211
Punta ArenasChile 16,78810,432
PingbianChina 1,607998
PeralesColombia 16,65810,352
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,22110,080
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,09810,003
PragueCzech Republic 7,4964,658
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1029,384
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9389,283
PoloDominican Republic 15,0859,374
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,8879,251
PichilingueEcuador 17,33610,772
PortoviejoEcuador 17,33610,773
PuyoEcuador 17,36210,789
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4333,998
ParisFrance 8,3615,196
PerpignanFrance 8,5755,328
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7415,432
Port-GentilGabon 10,0146,223
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,18610,679
PotsdamGermany 7,5224,674
PatrasGreece 7,2064,478
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6785,393
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9226,166
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,9309,278
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,0779,369
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5239,646
PecsHungary 7,3034,538
PambanIndia 2,6931,673
PuneIndia 2,6411,641
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9041,804
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,0281,882
PadovaItaly 7,7974,845
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8384,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9194,921
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9354,931
PantelleriaItaly 8,0775,019
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9354,931
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1825,084
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8214,860
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7104,791
PiacenzaItaly 7,9754,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9664,950
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7964,845
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8564,882
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6344,744
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8724,892
PrizziItaly 7,9234,923
PakseLaos 1,346837
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,2121,374
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6974,162
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7154,173
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6384,125
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3094,542
PatheinMyanmar 1,005625
PutaoMyanmar 269167
PyiMyanmar 779484
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,8495,499
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6336,607
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7806,699
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5466,553
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6836,638
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6529,726
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9266,168
PohangNorth Korea 3,1801,976
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,9841,854
PadidanPakistan 3,0331,885
PanjgurPakistan 3,4312,132
ParachinarPakistan 2,9041,805
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5122,182
PeshawarPakistan 2,7711,722
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,5274,056
PilarParaguay 17,69110,994
PiscoPeru 18,63311,579
PiuraPeru 17,79811,060
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,11711,258
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7381,701
PoznanPoland 7,2704,518
PrzemyslPoland 6,9014,289
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4675,883
PortalegrePortugal 9,5185,915
Porto Portugal 9,5055,906
PavelecRussia 5,7793,591
PecoraRussia 5,3213,307
PermRussia 4,9313,064
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8243,619
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2203,865
PjatigorskRussia 5,3803,343
PoronajskRussia 4,6772,907
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7743,588
Providenja BayRussia 7,4244,614
PskovRussia 6,5014,040
PodorSenegal 11,4417,110
PopradSlovakia 7,0934,408
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1116,283
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4305,860
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7225,420
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,7421,704
Port SudanSudan 6,2793,902
ParamariboSuriname 15,5469,660
PiteňSweden 6,8864,279
PalmyraSyria 5,8163,614
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9828,067
PhetchabunThailand 1,004624
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 944586
PhraeThailand 796495
PhuketThailand 1,9161,191
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,8871,173
Prachin BuriThailand 1,267787
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,483922
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,4809,620
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7205,419
PoltavaUkraine 6,0573,764
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,44610,841
PradoUruguay 17,35810,786
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,24810,718
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8547,988
Pana, IlUsa 12,8007,954
Paoli, InUsa 12,8707,998
Paris, IlUsa 12,7437,919
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8927,390
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8008,576
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1067,523
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1608,178
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9728,061
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6217,843
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2867,013
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8038,578
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6527,862
Perry, OkUsa 13,0278,095
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7587,928
Philo, OhUsa 12,7747,938
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7497,923
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0557,491
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3248,280
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8997,394
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1837,571
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7167,902
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,6227,844
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4807,755
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1478,169
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8087,338
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8997,394
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6237,844
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3678,306
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8926,769
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7498,544
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6337,850
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8926,769
Portage, WiUsa 12,2927,638
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2847,633
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1236,912
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3717,688
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3318,284
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1346,919
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9738,062
Princeton, InUsa 12,9648,056
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5107,774
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5697,811
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,27810,116
PetaukeZambia 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -