China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tengchong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tengchong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tengchong with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9621,841
FarahAfghanistan 3,6122,244
FormosaArgentina 17,68110,987
ForrestAustralia 6,9754,334
FrancistownBotswana 9,2325,737
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2688,866
FloraniaBrazil 14,8179,207
FlorestaBrazil 15,1179,394
FlorianoBrazil 15,4469,598
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,73010,396
FormosaBrazil 16,30710,133
FortalezaBrazil 14,8559,231
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,31310,758
FrancaBrazil 16,49510,250
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9226,787
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2966,398
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5046,527
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9446,179
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0526,868
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7256,043
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1966,336
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,9727,440
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9787,443
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0696,257
FayaChad 8,1285,051
FamagustaCyprus 6,2023,854
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7384,808
FarafraEgypt 6,9464,316
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5735,949
FichtelbergGermany 7,5784,709
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8834,898
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,1704,456
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9196,164
FaranahGuinea 11,4197,096
FalconaraItaly 7,7394,809
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9004,909
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6304,742
FonniItaly 8,1815,084
FrontoneItaly 7,7924,842
FrosinoneItaly 7,8054,850
FukauraJapan 4,1902,604
FukueJapan 3,0601,902
FukuiJapan 3,7852,352
FukuokaJapan 3,2171,999
FukushimaJapan 4,1842,600
FukuyamaJapan 3,4932,170
FushikiJapan 3,8702,405
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9411,828
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5884,715
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8604,884
FunchalMadeira 10,6336,607
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,0729,366
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,6125,973
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6024,724
FaroPortugal 9,6846,018
FerganaRussia 3,0031,866
FreetownSierra Leone 11,7317,290
FalunSweden 7,2104,480
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3005,158
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9893,721
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5325,302
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5807,817
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5847,820
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,2257,597
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8617,371
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1317,539
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1327,539
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9418,042
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0137,465
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3657,684
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0948,137
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3258,280
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8868,629
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8128,583
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2027,583
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6557,864
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5967,827
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4417,731
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3227,657
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3147,652
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,3347,664
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3897,699
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,2528,857
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8577,990
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1598,177
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6537,863
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3588,301
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4487,735
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9878,071
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7858,566
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6627,868
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,9818,067
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0567,491
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9347,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -